Local Early On Coordinators

Below please find a list of the Early On Coordinators at each local Intermediate School District.  These people are in charge of Early On in a local county or counties and oversee the administration of their early intervention program, including evaluation, assessment, outcomes/goals, as well as other community supports and resources for infants, toddlers, and their families.      

Allegan AESA

Lindsay Sichta, Director of Early Childhood Services

Address:
310 Thomas St.
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:

Chauntel Spratt, Early On Coordinator

Address:
310 Thomas St
Allegan, MI 49010
Phone:

Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD

Jessica Bauer, Early On Coordinator

Address:
444 Wilson St.
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone:
(989)356-1414 Ext. 222

Jessica Pilarski, Special Education Supervisor

Address:
444 Wilson St.
Alpena, MI 49707
Phone:
(989)354-3101 Ext. 122

Barry ISD

Jennifer Baird, Early On Coordinator

Address:
535 W Woodlawn
Hastings, MI 49058
Phone:
(269)945-9545 Ext. 133

Bay-Arenac ISD

Niki Napolitano, Assistant Director of Early Childhood Education

Address:
1435 W. Center Ave.
Essexville, MI 48732
Phone:
(989)667-3240 Ext. 4001

Amy Vallad, Early On Coordinator

Address:
1435 West Center Rd.
Essexville, MI 48732
Phone:
(989)667-3240 Ext. 4103

Berrien RESA

Patrick Conley, Supervisor of Birth to Three Services

Address:
711 St. Joseph Ave.
Berrien Springs, MI 49103
Phone:
(269)471-7725 Ext. 3384

Branch ISD

Sue Coco, Early Head Start/Early On Manager

Address:
1011 School Drive
Coldwater, MI 49036
Phone:

Christa Conroy, Special Education Supervisor for ECSE and Center-Based Programs

Address:
214 Bishop Ave
Coldwater, MI 49306
Phone:

C.O.O.R. ISD

Michele Cochrane

Address:
P.O. Box 827
Roscommon,, MI 48653-0827
Phone:

Calhoun ISD

Kristy Orosco, Special Education Supervisor

Address:
7454 B Drive North
Battle Creek, MI 49014
Phone:

Charlevoix-Emmet ISD

Nicole Lindwall

Address:
08568 Mercer Blvd.
Charlevoix, MI 49720
Phone:

Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD

Racheal Main, Early Intervention Coordinator

Address:
6065 Learning Lane
Indian River, MI 49749
Phone:
(231)238-9394 Ext. 216

Clare-Gladwin RESD

Mike Simon, Special Education Director

Address:
4041 East Mannsiding Road
Clare, MI 48617
Phone:

Brandi Warner, Early On Coordinator

Address:
4041 East Mannsiding Rd.
Clare, MI 48617
Phone:

Clinton County RESA

Ken Lounds

Address:
1013 South US 27 Ste. A
St. Johns, MI 48879
Phone:
(989)224-6831 Ext. 2132

Copper Country ISD

Jennifer Beaudette, Early Childhood Supervisor

Address:
809 Hecla Street
Hancock, MI 49930
Phone:
(906)482-4250 Ext. 175

Kris Colombe, Early On Coordinator

Address:
809 Hecla Street
Hancock, MI 49930
Phone:
(906)482-4250 Ext. 131

Delta-Schoolcraft ISD

Julianne Freis, Early On Coordinator - Delta

Address:
2525 Third Avenue South
Escanaba, MI 49829
Phone:

Dickinson-Iron ISD

Cherie Fila

Address:
1074 Pyle Drive
Kingsford, MI 49802
Phone:

Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD

Rachel Denis, Early On Co-Coordinator

Address:
315 Armory Place
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Phone:

Jessica Savoie

Address:
315 Armory Place
Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783
Phone:
(906)632-3373 Ext. 5142

Eaton RESA

Amy Lowrie, Special Education Supervisor Early On and Related Services

Address:
1790 East Packard Highway
Charlotte, MI 48813
Phone:

Genesee ISD

Michele Lambaria, Supervisor of Early On

Address:
2413 W Maple Ave
Flint, MI 48507
Phone:

Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD

Karen Kangas, Early On Support

Address:
P.O Box 218
202 Elm St.
Bergland, MI 49910
Phone:

Becky Samson, Early On Coordinator

Address:
P.O. Box 218
202 Elm St
Bergland, MI 49910
Phone:
(906)575-3438 Ext. 133

Gratiot-Isabella RESD

Nichole Howard, Special Services Supervisor

Address:
Rosebush Elementary
3771 N. Mission Rd.
Rosebush, MI 48878
Phone:

Heritage Southwest Intermediate School District

Tracy Beatty, Special Education Supervisor

Address:
61662 Dailey Rd
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Phone:

Craig Blasko, Early On Coordinator

Address:
61662 Dailey Rd.
Cassopolis, MI 49031
Phone:

Hillsdale ISD

Abby Alley, Early On Coordinator and ECSES Teacher

Address:
3471 Beck. Rd.
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phone:
(517)437-0990 Ext. 169

Mindy Wilson, Acting Early On

Address:
Dean Jennings Educational Center
3471 Beck Rd.
Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phone:
(517)437-0990 Ext. 167

Huron ISD

Nicole Lesperance

Address:
1299 S. Thomas Rd.
Bad Axe, MI 48413
Phone:

Ingham ISD

Emily Brewer, Early On Supervisor

Address:
6520 Mercantile Way
Suite 1
Lansing, MI 48911
Phone:

Michelle Nicholson, Supervisor of Early Childhood Education

Address:
2630 West Howell Road
Mason, MI 48854
Phone:

Ionia ISD

Cheryl Granzo

Address:
2191 Harwood Road
Ionia, MI 48846
Phone:

Iosco RESA

Kathryn Jagelewski, Monitor & Early On Supervisor

Address:
825 2nd St.
Tawas City, MI 48763
Phone:

Stacie Perkins, Early On Instructor

Address:
825 2nd St.
Tawas City, MI 48763

Jackson ISD

Jodi Collins, Early Childhood Special Education Supervisor

Address:
1175 W Parnall Rd
Jackson, MI 49201
Phone:

Ann McClure, Community Health Coordinator

Address:
1715 Lansing Ave.
Jackson, MI 49202
Phone:

Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.

Jocelin Bailey, Early On Coordinator

Address:
4606 Croyden Ave SE
Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Phone:

Jen Sova, Early On Coordinator

Address:
West Campus
4606 Croyden
Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Phone:

Kent ISD

Alissa Hofstee, Director of ECSE and Integrated Supports

Address:
2930 Knapp NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Phone:

Ashley Sturgis, Early On Coordinator

Address:
864 Crahen Avenue NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Phone:

Lindsey VanDyke, Early On Coordinator

Address:
864 Crahen NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
Phone:

Lapeer ISD

Linda DeTavernier, Coordinator

Address:
1996 W Oregon St.
Lapeer, MI 48446
Phone:

Lenawee ISD

Megan Karpinski, Supervisor, Young Children Services

Address:
2946 Sutton Road
Adrian, MI 49221
Phone:

Cindy White, Early On Coordinator

Address:
2946 Sutton Road
Adrian, MI 49221
Phone:

Livingston ESA

Sara Leggett, Early On Coordinator

Address:
1425 W Grand River Ave
Howell, MI 48843
Phone:

Macomb ISD

Rebecca Naert

Address:
44001 Garfield Road
Clinton Township, MI 48038
Phone:

Manistee ISD

Patti Borucki

Address:
772 E. Parkdale Ave.
Manistee, MI 49660
Phone:
(231)723-6205 Ext. 2585

Marquette-Alger RESA

Lyndsay Carey, Early On Coordinator

Address:
321 East Ohio St.
Marquette, MI 49855
Phone:

Mecosta-Osceola ISD

Andrea Strickler

Address:
410 N. Third St.
Big Rapids, MI 49307
Phone:

Menominee ISD

Rebecca Marciniak, Special Education Coordinator

Address:
1201 41st Avenue
Menominee, MI 49858
Phone:
(906)863-5665 Ext. 1029

Mary Stein, Special Education Director

Address:
1201 41st Avenue
Menominee, MI 49858
Phone:
(906)863-5665 Ext. 1012

Midland County ESA

Jessica Labadie, Early On Coordinator

Address:
337 Lemke
Midland, MI 48642
Phone:
(989)492-7700 Ext. 1127

Monroe ISD

Katie Bourbina, Early On Coordinator

Address:
1101 S. Raisinville Road
Monroe, MI 48161
Phone:
(734)242-5799 Ext. 8640

Montcalm Area ISD

Cindy DeYoung, Special Education Supervisor

Address:
618 West Main
Stanton, MI 48888
Phone:

Muskegon Area ISD

Michelle Webb, Early On Supervisor

Address:
Harvey St.
Muskegon, MI 49442
Phone:

Newaygo County RESA

Tom Humpage, Early On Coordinator

Address:
585 Fremont
Newaygo, MI 49337
Phone:

Candy Wells, Early On Coordinator

Address:
585 Fremont
Newaygo, MI 49337
Phone:

Northwest Education Services

Amy Strom

Address:
880 Parsons Rd
Traverse City, MI 49686
Phone:

Oakland Schools

Dawn Koger

Address:
2111 Pontiac Lake Road
Waterford, MI 48328
Phone:

Ottawa Area ISD

Megan Decker

Address:
100 Pine Street
Suite 300
Zeeland, MI 49464
Phone:
(877)702-8602 Ext. 4751

Tami Mannes, Director of Early Childhood Services

Address:

, MI
Phone:
(616)738-8940 Ext. 4133

Saginaw ISD

Meghan Shepard, Early Childhood Special Services Supervisor

Address:
3933 Barnard
Saginaw, MI 48603
Phone:

Sanilac ISD

Samantha Foster, Early On Coordinator

Address:
46 N. Jackson St.
Sandusky, MI 48471
Phone:
(810)648-2200 Ext. 4127

Renee Jansen, Sp. Education Director

Address:
175 E. Aitken Rd.
Peck, MI 48466
Phone:
(810)648-4700 Ext. 4131

Alysha Peruski, Early Childhood Supervisor

Address:
46 North Jackson Street
Sandusky, MI 48471
Phone:
(810)648-2200 Ext. 4137

Shiawassee Regional ESD

Tara Agnew, Special Education Supervisor/ Early Childhood

Address:
114 W North Street
Owosso, MI 48867
Phone:

St. Clair County RESA

Stacy Thomas

Address:
P.O. Box 1500
Marysville, MI 48040
Phone:

St. Joseph County ISD

Ginelle Boyle, Director of Early Childhood Services

Address:
62445 Shimmel Rd
Centreville, MI 49032
Phone:

Julie Rittenhouse, Early Childhood/K-12 Special Education Supervisor

Address:
62445 Shimmel Road
Centreville, MI 49032
Phone:
(269)467-5441 Ext. 15134

Tuscola ISD

Lori Calery, Early On Coordinator

Address:
Highland Pines School
1381 Cleaver Road
Caro, MI 48723
Phone:
(989)673-2144 Ext. 30445

Van Buren ISD

Meghan VanWoert, Early On Coordinator

Address:
701 South Paw Paw Street
Lawerence, MI 49064
Phone:

Washtenaw ISD

Michelle Pogliano, Early Intervention Supervisor

Address:
1819 S. Wagner Road
Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Phone:
(734)994-8100 Ext. 3086

Wayne RESA

Lisa Perugi, Special Education Early On/Early Intervention Consultant

Address:
33500 Van Born Road
Wayne, MI 48184
Phone:

West Shore Educational Service District

April Beckman, Special Education Supervisor

Address:
2130 W. US 10
Ludington, MI 49431
Phone:

Eva Berumen Reyna, Early On Coordinator

Address:
2130 W. US 10
Ludington, MI 49431
Phone:

Wexford-Missaukee ISD

Lindsey Lagrow, Early On Coordinator

Address:
Wexford-Missaukee ISD
9907 East 13th St.
Cadillac, MI 49601
Phone:

Molly Shively, Special Education Supervisor

Address:
9907 East 13th Street
Cadilac, MI 49601
Phone: