Local Early On Referral Contacts

Below please find a list of the contacts at the local Intermediate School District who receive referrals from Early On.  The referral is simply a recommendation to have a child evaluated to see if they are eligible. The referral starts the Early On process.  These people work directly with families in making initial contact to set up a good date/time for evaluating children in their natural environment (settings that are natural or typical for a same-aged infant or toddler without a disability, and may include the home or community setting).   

Allegan AESA

310 Thomas Street
M-40 South
Allegan, MI 49010-9158

Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD

2118 US-23 South
Alpena, MI 49707-4542

Jessica Bauer, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(989)356-1414 Ext. 222

Barry ISD

535 W. Woodlawn Avenue
Hastings, MI 49058-1038

rebecca Hindenach, Early On Intake Coordinator

Phone:
(269)945-9545 Ext. 113

Jennifer Baird, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(269)945-9545 Ext. 133

Bay-Arenac ISD

4228 2 Mile Road
Bay City, MI 48706-2397

Kayla Courneya, Office Professional

Phone:

Amy Vallad, Infant Toddler Specialist

Phone:
(989)667-3285 Ext. 4013

Nicole Napolitano

Phone:

Berrien RESA

711 St. Joseph Avenue
Berrien Springs, MI 49103-1602

Diana Mateo, Early On Secretary

Phone:
(269)471-7725 Ext. 3301

Susan Roth, Early on/special ed secretary

Phone:
(269)471-7725 Ext. 114

Branch ISD

370 Morse Street
Coldwater, MI 49036-1424

Amy Roberts, Early On Evalutator

Phone:
(517)279-0033 Ext. 110

Sue Coco, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Kim Farst, EO EHS Admin Assistant

Phone:

C.O.O.R. ISD

P.O. Box 827
11051 North Cut Road
Roscommon, MI 48653-0827

Michele Cochrane, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Calhoun ISD

17111 G Drive North
Marshall, MI 49068-9621

John Underwood, Administrative Assistant

Phone:

Rachel Lancaster, Admin Assistant

Phone:
(269)441-1865 Ext. 4006

Kristy Orosco, Special Education Supervisor

Phone:

Charlevoix-Emmet ISD

08568 Mercer Boulevard
Charlevoix, MI 49720-1006

Nicole Lindwall, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD

6065 Learning Lane
Indian River, MI 49749-9357

Racheal Main, Early On Service Provider

Phone:

Brooke Pierson, Early On Service Provider

Phone:

Clare-Gladwin RESD

4041 E. Mannsiding Road
Clare, MI 48617-8999

Brandi Warner, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Clinton County RESA

1013 South US-27 Suite A
St. Johns, MI 48879-2423

Kim Chapko

Phone:
(989)224-6831 Ext. 232

Sara Sperry, Administrative Support

Phone:

Ken Lounds, Early Childhood Supervisor

Phone:
(989)224-6831 Ext. 132

Copper Country ISD

P.O. Box 270
809 Hecla Street
Hancock, MI 49930-0270

Sara Turner, EO secretary

Phone:

Kris Colombe, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(906)482-4250 Ext. 131

Jen Beaudette, Early Childhood Supervisor

Phone:

Delta-Schoolcraft ISD

2525 3rd Avenue S.
Escanaba, MI 49829-1258

Katie Smith, Special Education Secretary

Phone:
(906)786-9300 Ext. 204

Julianne Freis, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Dickinson-Iron ISD

1074 Pyle Drive
Kingsford, MI 49802-4451

Cherie Fila, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Sadie Palomaki, Secretary

Phone:

Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD

P.O. Box 883
315 Armory Place
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783-0883

Rachel Denis, Infant/Toddler Administrator

Phone:

Jessica Savoie, Director of Early Childhood

Phone:
(906)632-3373 Ext. 514

Eaton RESA

1790 E. Packard Highway
Charlotte, MI 48813-9717

Amy Lowrie, Supervisor

Phone:

Teri Pete, Administrative Assistant

Phone:

Genesee ISD

2413 W. Maple Avenue
Flint, MI 48507-3429

Christi Lackey, Office Assistant

Phone:

Laura Houle, Project Coordinator

Phone:

Jessica Taylor, Project Coordinator

Phone:

Stefanie Hindmon

Phone:

Michele Lambaria, Supervisor of Early On

Phone:

Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD

P.O. Box 218
202 Elm Street
Bergland, MI 49910-0218

Matt Jacques, Supervisor of Special Education

Phone:
(906)575-3438 Ext. 303

Rebecca Samson, Supervisor of Special Education

Phone:

Gratiot-Isabella RESD

P.O. Box 310
1131 E. Center Street
Ithaca, MI 48847-0310

Jenea Hurley, Early On Family Support Service Coordinator

Phone:

Heritage Southwest Intermediate School District

61682 Dailey Road
Cassopolis, MI 49031-9648

Julianne Aigotti, Early On Teacher and service coordinator

Phone:

Hillsdale ISD

310 W. Bacon Street
Hillsdale, MI 49242-1546

Mindy Wilson, Early Childhood Programs & Services Supervisor

Phone:

Nikki Henson, Early Childhood Programs & Services Secretary

Phone:

Abby Alley, Early On Coordinator and ECSES Teacher

Phone:
(517)437-0990 Ext. 169

Huron ISD

711 E. Soper Road
Bad Axe, MI 48413-9497

Phyllis Yoder, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Nicole Lesperance, Early On Program Coordinator/School Nurse

Phone:

Ingham ISD

2630 W. Howell Road
Mason, MI 48854-9329

Emily Brewer, Early Childhood Special Education Supervisor

Phone:

Kristian Bullen, Administrative Assistant

Phone:

Ionia ISD

2191 Harwood Road
Ionia, MI 48846-9458

Cheryl Granzo, EOC

Phone:

Iosco RESA

27 N. Rempert Road
Tawas City, MI 48763-9752

Amie McCann, Early-On teacher

Phone:

Jackson ISD

6700 Browns Lake Road
Jackson, MI 49201-8374

Alison Spencer, Health Educator

Phone:

Shawn Hogan, Secretary

Phone:

Ann Sloan, Community Health Coordinator

Phone:

jasvir parhar, early on administrative clerk

Phone:

Jodi Collins, Speech-Language Therapist

Phone:

Kalamazoo R.E.S.A.

1819 E. Milham Road
Kalamazoo, MI 49002-3035

Jen Sova, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Kent ISD

2930 Knapp Street NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525-4518

Early On Intake, Early On Intake

Phone:

Lapeer ISD

1996 W. Oregon Street
Lapeer, MI 48446-1121

Linda DeTavernier, Coordinator

Phone:

Lenawee ISD

4107 N. Adrian Highway
Adrian, MI 49221-9309

Cindy White, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(517)263-8931 Ext. 234

Lori Andrews

Phone:

Livingston ESA

1425 W. Grand River Avenue
Howell, MI 48843-1916

Lori Waite, Executive Assistant to Executive Director of Early Childhood

Phone:

Sara Leggett, Director of Early Childhood Special Education

Phone:

Macomb ISD

44001 Garfield Road
Clinton Township, MI 48038-1100

Donna Frame, School Social Worker

Phone:

Rebecca Naert, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Manistee ISD

772 East Parkdale Ave.
Manistee, MI 49660-9110

Patti Borucki, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(231)723-6205 Ext. 258

Marquette-Alger RESA

321 E. Ohio Street
Marquette, MI 49855-3847

Holly Bailey-Boldt, Secretary

Phone:

Mecosta-Osceola ISD

15760 190th Avenue
Big Rapids, MI 49307-9096

Andi Strickler, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Menominee ISD

1201 41st Avenue
Menominee, MI 49858-1102

Rebecca Marciniak, Special Education Coordinator

Phone:
(906)863-5665 Ext. 1029

Mary Stein, Director Special Education

Phone:

Midland County ESA

3917 Jefferson Avenue
Midland, MI 48640-3599

Lisa Gullo, EO FSC

Phone:
(989)492-7702 Ext. 112

Laurie Owen, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(989)492-7702 Ext. 112

Amy McNett, Early On and Early Childhood Supervisor

Phone:
(989)492-7702 Ext. 1102

Jessica Labadie, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(989)492-7702 Ext. 1127

Monroe ISD

1101 S. Raisinville Road
Monroe, MI 48161-9047

Williamson Michelle, School Social Worker

Phone:

Amy Beth Edwards, secretary

Phone:
(734)342-8641 Ext. 8641

Jenna Mignano, Secretary

Phone:

Nicole Seitz, Help Me Grow Coordinator

Phone:

Montcalm Area ISD

P.O. Box 367
621 New Street
Stanton, MI 48888-0367

Elizabeth Buskirk, Administrative Assistant

Phone:

Cindy DeYoung, Special Education Supervisor of Early Childhood

Phone:

Muskegon Area ISD

630 Harvey Street
Muskegon, MI 49442-2309

Michelle Webb, Supervisor of Early Childhood Special Services

Phone:

Kara Tiefenthal, Administrative Assistant

Phone:

Muskegon Early On, Referrals

Phone:

Bailea Slagh, Administrative Assistant

Phone:

Newaygo County RESA

4747 W. 48th Street
Fremont, MI 49412-9774

Brooke Blamer, Administrative Assistant

Phone:

Candy Wells, Director of Early Childhood

Phone:

Tom Humpage, Special Education Supervisor

Phone:

Northwest Education Services

P.O. Box 6020
1101 Red Drive
Traverse City, MI 49696-6020

Katrina Grose, Early On Secretary

Phone:

Janis Gaubatz, Director of Monitoring and CIMS

Phone:

Amy Strom, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Oakland Schools

2111 Pontiac Lake Road
Waterford, MI 48328-2736

Laurie Leonard, Referral Specialist

Phone:

Dawn Koger, Coordinator

Phone:

Ottawa Area ISD

13565 Port Sheldon Road
Holland, MI 49424-9241

Perla Sanchez, Secretary

Phone:

Megan Decker, Assistant Director for Early Intervention

Phone:
(616)738-8940 Ext. 475

Amy Kimber, Teacher

Phone:

Ottawa ISD Early On Referral, Early On Referrals

Phone:

Amanda Lambrix, Secretary

Phone:
(877)702-8600 Ext. x4170

Saginaw ISD

6235 Gratiot Road
Saginaw, MI 48603-5996

Julie Bank, Data Systems Coordinator

Email:
Phone:

Sanilac ISD

175 East Aitken Road
Peck, MI 48466-9608

Samantha Foster, Early On Service Provider/Coordinator

Phone:
(810)648-2200 Ext. 4127

Alysha Peruski, Early Childhood Supervisor

Phone:
(810)648-4700 Ext. 4286

Shiawassee Regional ESD

1025 N. Shiawassee Street
Corunna, MI 48817-1151

Leanne Arnst, Great Start Intake Specialist

Phone:
(989)725-2581 Ext. 211

Tara Agnew, Tara Agnew

Phone:
(989)725-2581 Ext. 211

St. Clair County RESA

P.O. Box 1500
499 Range Road
Marysville, MI 48040

Christina Fiedler, Early On Program Assistant

Phone:

Stacy Thomas, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

St. Joseph County ISD

62445 Shimmel Road
Centreville, MI 49032

Julie Rittenhouse, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(269)467-5400 Ext. 15134

Natalie Gifford, Early On Service Coordinator

Phone:

Tuscola ISD

1385 Cleaver Road
Caro, MI 48723-9378

Lori Calery, Early On Coordinator

Phone:
(989)673-2144 Ext. 445

Melissa Doerr, Early Childhood Secretary

Phone:
(989)673-5200 Ext. 30374

Van Buren ISD

490 S. Paw Paw Street
Lawrence, MI 49064-9328

Meghan VanWoert, ECSE non-classroom teacher

Washtenaw ISD

P.O. Box 1406
1819 S. Wagner Road
Ann Arbor, MI 48106-1406

Washtenaw ISD Early On Referrals, Frontline User

Phone:
(734)994-8100 Ext. 3070

Bev Davidson, Early Intervention Coordinator

Phone:

Wayne RESA

P.O. Box 807
33500 Van Born Road
Wayne, MI 48184-0807

Lisa Perugi, Special Education Early On Consultant

Phone:

Sonya Adams, Referral contact

Phone:

West Shore Educational Service District

2130 W. US-10
Ludington, MI 49431-9307

Eva Berumen Reyna, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Wexford-Missaukee ISD

9907 E. 13th Street
Cadillac, MI 49601-8754

Lindsey LaGrow, Early On Coordinator

Phone:

Molly Shively, Special Education Supervisor

Phone: